top of page

Equipo de liderazgo ejecutivo

Penny Seater, CEO of Habitat for Humanity Seminole-Apopka

Director ejecutivo

Penny Seater

Kelly Pisciotta, COO of Habitat for Humanity Seminole-Apopka

Director de Operaciones

Kelly Pisciotta

Homebuyer Services

Idalia Nunez, program director of Habitat for Humanity Seminole-Apopka

Director de Servicios para Compradores de Vivienda

Idalia Nunez
Lori Rivera, housing counselor of Habitat for Humanity Seminole-Apopka

Director de Servicios para Compradores de Vivienda

Lori Rivera
Jessie Alexander, Mortage & down payment coordinator of Habitat for Humanity Seminole-Apopka

Director de Servicios para Compradores de Vivienda

Jessie Alexander

Marketing y Comunicaciones

Muffet Robinson, Storyteller and Public Relations of Habitat for Humanity Seminole-Apopka

Director de Comunicaciones

Muffet Robinson
Craig Wilkinson, Social media and graphics Habitat for Humanity Seminole-Apopka

Gerente de Voluntariado

Craig Wilkinson
Josephine Bunn, volunteer coordinator of Habitat for Humanity Seminole-Apopka

Gerente de Voluntariado

Josephine Bunn
Autumn Rigling, executive assistant of Habitat for Humanity Seminole-Apopka

Director de Operaciones

Autumn Rigling

Accounting

supervisor del sitio

Heather Cobble

Construction

Sebastian Ciurzynski, site supervisor of Habitat for Humanity Seminole-Apopka

supervisor del sitio

Sebastian Ciurzynski 

ConstrucciónCoordinador

Alisa Adams

ConstrucciónCoordinador

Randy Jenkins

Board of Directors

Executive Committee 

Chairman

David Johnson

Seminole County Property Appraiser

Treasurer

Ron Rawson

Regions Bank

Vice Chair

Jeanette Schreiber, Esq.

UCF College of Medicine

Secretary

Barrett Spray

Keller Williams Advantage Oviedo

Sean Flanagan
00:39
Barrett Spray
00:29
Mike Dodane
00:35
Chandra Jones
00:41
Members at-Large
Anthony Aramendia
Charles Ellert

Verizon

Aisha Reece

Orlando Health

Captain Ron Shaw

Seminole County Sheriff’s Office

Rich Tracy

Chairman Emeritus
Capital Development

Sean Flanagan

Alliance Residential

Susan Rich

One Florida Bank

Miembros del Comité de Finanzas
Charles Ellert
David Johnson
Becky Shea
Ron Rawson
Jeanette Schreiber

Linda Kassof

Barrett Spray
Susan Rich
Mary Moschler
Homebuyer Selection Committee Members
Charlie Plaza
Juan (Omar) Matos
Stephanie Smith
Tracy Durham
Susan Rich
Kevin Strickland
David Felker
Jeanette Schreiber
Michael Hallo
Carolyn Skog
Aisha Reece
Suzanne Weinstein
Kimberley Burwell
Raul Osorio
Miembros del Comité de Apoyo al Comprador de Vivienda
Celeste Baez
Darrell Battle Runner

Linda Kassof

Samantha Baiman Vellios

Tabitha Gadson
Luisa Padilla
Katelynn Carpenter
Chandra Jones
Lynn Tuttle
Tammie Cooper
Kim Hiltbrandt
Patty Doolittle
Amber Morgan
Investment Committee Members
Chair – David Borgerding
Bill Avery
David Johnson
Neil Saydah
bottom of page